Every Single Winner At The 2021 Golden Globes

All your 2021 Golden Globes winners in one handy place.

The 2021 Golden Globe awards were, in a word, disorienting. An audience made-up of frontline health workers as celebrities watched from home, Tina Fey and Amy Poehler co-hosting from seperate cities, and a very woozy acceptance speech from Jason Sudekis.

Basically, pandemic awards shows are and continue to be weird; so we've saved you the stress and dropped all the winners below. Don't say we don't do anything for you!

Best motion picture — drama

The Father

Mank

WINNER: Nomadland

Promising Young Woman

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best performance by an actress in a motion picture — drama

Carey Mulligan — Promising Young Woman

Frances McDormand — Nomadland

Vanessa Kirby — Pieces of a Woman

Viola Davis — Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

WINNER: Andra Day — The United States vs Billie Holiday

Best performance by an actor in a motion picture — drama

Riz Ahmed — Sound of Metal

WINNER: Chadwick Boseman — Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

Anthony Hopkins — The Father

Gary Oldman — Mank

Tahar Rahim — The Mauritanian

Best motion picture — musical or comedy

WINNER: Borat Subsequent Movie film

Hamilton

Music

Palm Springs

Best performance by an actress in a motion picture — musical or comedy

Maria Bakalova — Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Kate Hudson — Music

Michelle Pfeiffer — French Exit

WINNER: Rosamund Pike — I Care a Lot

Anya Taylor-Joy — Emma

Best performance by an actor in a motion picture — musical or comedy

WINNER: Sacha Baron Cohen — Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

James Corden — The Prom

Lin-Manuel Miranda — Hamilton

Dev Patel — Personal History of David Copperfield

Andy Samberg — Palm Springs

Best motion picture — animated

The Croods: A New Age

Onward

Over the Moon

WINNER: Soul

Wolfwalkers

Best motion picture — foreign language

Another Round

La Llorona

The Life Ahead

WINNER: Minari

Two of Us

Best performance by an actress in a supporting role in any motion picture

WINNER: Jodie Foster — The Mauritanian

Olivia Colman — The Father

Glenn Close — Hillbilly Elegy

Amanda Seyfried — Mank

Helena Zengel — News of the World

Best performance by an actor in a supporting role in any motion picture

Sacha Baron Cohen — The Trial of the Chicago 7

WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya — Judas and the Black Messiah

Jared Leto — The Little Things

Bill Murray — On the Rocks

Leslie Odom, Jr — One Night in Miami

Best director — motion picture

David Fincher — Mank

Regina King — One Night in Miami

Aaron Sorkin — The Trial of the Chicago 7

WINNER: Chloe Zhao — Nomadland

Emerald Fennell — Promising Young Woman

Best screenplay — motion picture

The Father

Mank

Nomadland

Promising Young Woman

WINNER: The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best original score — motion picture

The Midnight Sky

Tenet

News of the World

Mank

WINNER: Soul

Best original song — motion picture

"Fight for You" — Judas & the Black Messiah

WINNER: "Io Si" — The Life Ahead

"Speak Now" — One Night in Miami

"Hear My Voice" — The Trial of the Chicago 7

"Tigress & Tweed" — The US v Billie Holiday

Best television series — drama

Ratched

Ozark

WINNER: The Crown

Lovecraft Country

The Mandalorian

Best performance by an actress in a television series — drama

WINNER: Emma Corrin — The Crown

Olivia Colman — The Crown

Jodie Comer — Killing Eve

Laura Linney — Ozark

Sarah Paulson — Ratched

Best performance by an actor in a television series — drama

Jason Bateman — Ozark

WINNER: Josh O'Connor — The Crown

Bob Odenkirk — Better Call Saul

Al Pacino — Hunters

Matthew Rhys — Perry Mason

Best television series — musical or comedy

Emily in Paris

The Flight Attendant

WINNER: Schitt's Creek

The Great

Ted Lasso

Best performance by an actress in a television series — musical or comedy

Lily Collins — Emily in Paris

Kaley Cuoco — The Flight Attendant

Elle Fanning — The Great

WINNER: Catherine O'Hara — Schitt's Creek

Jane Levy — Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

Best performance by an actor in a television series — musical or comedy

Don Cheadle — Black Monday

Nicholas Hoult — The Great

Eugene Levy — Schitt's Creek

WINNER: Jason Sudeikis — Ted Lasso

Ramy Youssef — Ramy

Best television limited series or motion picture made for television

Normal People

WINNER: The Queen's Gambit

Small Axe

The Undoing

Unorthodox

Best performance by an actor in a limited series or a motion picture made for television

Bryan Cranston — Your Honor

Jeff Daniels — The Comey Rule

Hugh Grant — The Undoing

Ethan Hawke — The Good Lord Bird

WINNER: Mark Ruffalo — I Know This Much Is True

Best performance by an actress in a supporting role in a series, limited series or motion picture made for television

Cynthia Nixon — Ratched

WINNER: Gillian Anderson — The Crown

Helena Bonham Carter — The Crown

Julia Garner — Ozark

Annie Murphy — Schitt's Creek

Best performance by an actor in a supporting role in a series, limited series or motion picture made for TV

WINNER: John Boyega — Small Axe

Brendan Gleeson — The Comey Rule

Dan Levy — Schitt's Creek

Jim Parsons — Hollywood

Donald Sutherland — The Undoing

Latest News